Loading Events

Upcoming Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

February 2019

ESL, Round 1

23 February @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road
Basildon, SS14 3GR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This is the first round of the amended organisation of the Essex Swim League.   The round-robin set up of the fixtures means that venues for subsequent rounds have yet to be decided. Round 1 will be hosted by Runnymede SC and held at Basildon Sporting Village.   Warm-up 18.00, start time 18.30

Find out more »

March 2019

EML, Round 2

9 March @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre, Peaslands Road
Saffron Walden, CB11 3EG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Hosted by Saffron Seals.   To be held at Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre Warm-up and start times to be advised

Find out more »

Harpenden Frantic Fifties

16 March @ 5:30 pm - 10:00 pm
Inspire: Luton Sporting Village, Butterfield Green Road
Luton, LU2 8DD
+ Google Map

We are attending the 'Frantic Fifties' Open Meet on the 16th March 2019 at Inspire Luton.  This is a 50m Long Course swim meet for our faster swimmers. Warm-up 17.30  

Find out more »

ESL, Round 2

23 March @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Braintree Swimming Centre, Freeport, Charter Way
Braintree, CM77 8YJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map

To be held at Braintree Swimming Centre.   Warm-up 18.00, start time 18.30

Find out more »

April 2019

Halstead Open Meet

14 April
Halstead, Colne Road
Halstead, CO9 2HR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This event is open to all Seals swimmers.   Session 1 -  warm-up 8.00, start time 9.15;   Session 2 - warm-up 13.30, start time 14.45

Find out more »

Basildon & Phoenix Easter Meet

20 April - 21 April
Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road
Basildon, SS14 3GR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

This is a Regional Qualifier event.   Competition to be held over two days - Saturday, 20th April, and Sunday, 21st April. Session 1 - warm-up 13.00;   Session 2 - TBC;   Session 3 - warm-up 13.00;   Session 4 -TBC

Find out more »

ESL, Round 3

27 April @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Braintree Swimming Centre, Freeport, Charter Way
Braintree, CM77 8YJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map

To be held at Braintree Swimming Centre.   Warm-up 18.00, start time 18.30

Find out more »

May 2019

ESL, Round 4

18 May @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Becontree Health & Leisure, Althorne Way
Dagenham, RM10 7AY United Kingdom
+ Google Map

To be held at Becontree Leisure Centre.   Warm-up 18.30, start time 19.00

Find out more »

July 2019

EML, Round 5

13 July @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Harlow LeisureZone, Second Avenue
Harlow, CM20 3DT
+ Google Map

Saffron Seals have not been allocated Rounds 3 and 4, which are being held in May and June.   Our next fixtures is Round 5 which is hosted by Harlow Penguins.    Warm-up and start times are to be advised

Find out more »

September 2019

EML, Round 6

14 September @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
The Brentwood Centre, Doddinghurst Road
Brentwood, CM15 9NN United Kingdom
+ Google Map

To be hosted by Brentwood SC.     Warm-up and start times are yet to be advised

Find out more »
+ Export Events