Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Upcoming Events

Events List Navigation

March 2018

Essex Mini League – Round 2

10 March @ 6:00 pm
Clements Hall Leisure Centre, Clements Hall Way, Hawkwell
Colchester, SS5 4LN
+ Google Map

Hosted by Rochford SC Warm-up and start times to be confirmed      

Find out more »

Harpenden Frantic Fifties

17 March @ 4:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Inspire: Luton Sporting Village, Butterfield Green Road
Luton, LU2 8DD
+ Google Map

Level 3 - Regional qualifier - Long Course.   One evening session - 50m all strokes. Open to G1, G2, G3, MS. Entries Closed

Find out more »

Newmarket Centennial Open

18 March
Newmarket Leisure Centre, Exning Road
Newmarket, CB8 0EA
+ Google Map

Level 3.   Two sessions - all strokes - 50m and 100m Open to G1, G2, G3, S, Y1, Y2, MS and BR Entries closed

Find out more »

Essex Swim League – Round 2

24 March @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Braintree Swimming Centre, Freeport, Charter Way
Braintree, CM77 8YJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Hosted by Harlow Penguins.  Warm-up 18.00, start time 18.30.   Venue Braintree Swimming Centre

Find out more »

Basildon & Phoenix Regional Qualifier

31 March
Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road
Basildon, SS14 3GR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Easter Weekend - two day event.    Level 1 - All strokes - 50m and 100m. Open to G1, G2, G3 S, MS. Entries closed

Find out more »
April 2018

Basildon & Phoenix Regional Qualifier

1 April
Basildon Sporting Village, Cranes Farm Road
Basildon, SS14 3GR United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Easter Weekend - two day event.    Level 1 - all strokes - 50m and 100m. Open to G1, G2, G3 S, MS. Entries closed

Find out more »

Essex Mini League – Round 3

14 April @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre, Peaslands Road
Saffron Walden, CB11 3EG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Hosted by Saffron Walden SC Warm-up and start times to be confirmed.

Find out more »

Seals Time Trials

27 April @ 6:00 pm - 9:30 pm
Lord Butler Fitness & Leisure Centre, Peaslands Road
Saffron Walden, CB11 3EG United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Events  and training groups. 50m, 100m all strokes - BL1 and BL2. 50m, 100m all strokes, 200m FS - Y1, Y2 and S. 200m all strokes, 400m FS and IM - G1, G2 and G3.  

Find out more »

Essex Swim League – Round 3

28 April @ 5:00 pm - 8:00 pm
impulse Lesiure, Blackshots Lane
Grays, RM16 2JU
+ Google Map

Hosted by Basildon & Phoenix .   Warm-up 17.00, start time 17.30.   Venue impulse Leisure

Find out more »
May 2018

Essex Swim League – Round 4

19 May @ 6:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Braintree Swimming Centre, Freeport, Charter Way
Braintree, CM77 8YJ United Kingdom
+ Google Map

Hosted by Saffron Seals.   Warm-up 18.00, start time 18.30.   Venue Braintree Swimming Centre.

Find out more »
+ Export Events